General Chair:

Chengqing Zong, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Fei Xia, University of Washington
Wenjie Li, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Roberto Navigli, Sapienza University of Rome

Local Organization Committee Co-Chairs:

Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
Thanaruk Theeramunkong, The Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand and Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology (SIIT), Thammasat University, Thailand

Sponsorship Co-Chairs:

Jing LI, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China
Zhongyu Wei, Fudan University, China
Rachada Kongkrachantra, Thammasat University, Thailand
Kobkrit Viriyayudhakorn, iApp Technology Co., Ltd., Thailand

Tutorial Chairs:

David Chiang, University of Notre Dame, USA
Min Zhang, Soochow University, China

Workshop Chairs:

Kentaro Inui, Tohoku University, Japan
Michael Strube, GmbH Heidelberg, Germany

Student Research Workshop Chairs:

Amandalynne Paullada, University of Washington, USA
Haitao Lin, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jannis Vamvas, Universitat Zurich, Switzerland
Jad Kabbara, McGill University and the Montreal Institute for Learning Algorithms (MILA), Canada

Faculty Advisors to the Student Research Workshop:

Rico Sennrich, University of Edinburgh, UK
Nianwen Xue, Brandeis University, USA
Jing Jiang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
Derek F. Wong, University of Macau, Macao, China

Demo Chairs:

Jong C. Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Heng Ji, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Publications Chairs:

Jing-Shin Chang, National Chi-Nan University, Taiwan, China
Yuki Arase, Associate Professor, Osaka University, Japan
Yvette Graham, Dublin City University, Ireland

Publicity Chair:

Kai-Fam Wong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China

Handbook Chair:

Krit Kosawat, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand

Audio-Video Chairs:

Suchathit Boonnag, AIAT, Thailand
Rachasak Somyanonthanakul, Rangsit University, Thailand

Diversity & Inclusion (D&I) Chairs:

Minlie Huang, Tsinghua University, China
Martha Yifiru, Addis, Ethiopia
Alvin Grissom, Ursinus College, USA
Alexis Palmer, Heidelberg University, Germany
Avirup Sil, IBM, USA

Ethic Advisory Committee (EAC)

Malvina Nissim, University of Groningen, Netherlands
Min-Yen Kan, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Xanda Schofield, Harvey Mudd College, USA

Remote Presentation Chairs:

Nattapol Kritsuthikul, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand
Zhongjun He, Baidu Co, China
Yadollah Yaghoobzadeh, Microsoft Research, Montreal, Canada

Sustainability Chairs:

Qi Zhang, Fudan University, China
Angeliki Lazaridou, DeepMind, USA

Reviewer Mentoring Program Chairs:

Jing Huang, JD AI Research, China
Antoine Bosselut, Stanford University, USA
Christophe Gravier, Universite de Saint-Etienne/Lyon, France

Social Media Committee Co-Chairs:

Luciana Benotti, National University of Cordoba, Argentina
Lidong Bing, DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group, Singapore
Zhumin Chen, Shandong University, China
Rachele Sprugnoli, Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy
Mark Seligman, Speechmorphing, Inc., US

Student Volunteer Coordinator:

Dongyan Zhao, Peking University, China

Website & Conference App Chairs:

Chutima Beokhaimook, Rangsit University, Thailand
Witchaworn Mankhong, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand