General Chair:

Chengqing Zong, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Fei Xia, University of Washington
Wenjie Li, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Roberto Navigli, Sapienza University of Rome

Local Organization Committee Co-Chairs:

Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
Thanaruk Theeramunkong, The Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand and Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology (SIIT), Thammasat University, Thailand

Sponsorship Co-Chairs:

Jing LI, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China
Zhongyu Wei, Fudan University, China
Rachada Kongkrachantra, Thammasat University, Thailand
Kobkrit Viriyayudhakorn, iApp Technology Co., Ltd., Thailand

Tutorial Chairs:

David Chiang, University of Notre Dame, USA
Min Zhang, Soochow University, China

Workshop Chairs:

Kentaro Inui, Tohoku University, Japan
Michael Strube, GmbH Heidelberg, Germany

Student Research Workshop Chairs:

Amandalynne Paullada, University of Washington, USA
Haitao Lin, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jannis Vamvas, Universitat Zurich, Switzerland
Jad Kabbara, McGill University and the Montreal Institute for Learning Algorithms (MILA), Canada

Faculty Advisors to the Student Research Workshop:

Rico Sennrich, University of Edinburgh, UK
Nianwen Xue, Brandeis University, USA
Jing Jiang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
Derek F. Wong, University of Macau, Macao, China

Demo Chairs:

Jong C. Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Heng Ji, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Rui Xia, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China

Publications Chairs:

Jing-Shin Chang, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Yuki Arase, Associate Professor, Osaka University, Japan
Yvette Graham, Dublin City University, Ireland

Publicity Chair:

Kai-Fam Wong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China

Handbook Chair:

Krit Kosawat, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand

Audio-Video Chairs:

Suchathit Boonnag, AIAT, Thailand
Rachasak Somyanonthanakul, Rangsit University, Thailand

Diversity & Inclusion (D&I) Chairs:

Minlie Huang, Leader of Sub-Committee of Childcare ++ Accessibility.
      Members of Sub-Committee of Childcare ++ Accessibility:
      Yang Feng,Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Science, China
      Vivian Chen, National Taiwan University, China

Avirup Sil, IBM, USA, Leader of Sub-Committee of Academic Inclusion
      Members of Sub-Committee of Academic Inclusion:
      Sara Rosenthal, IBM Research AI, USA
      Kayathi Chandu, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
      Lifu Huang, Virginia Tech, USA

Martha Yifiru Tachbelie, Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia, Leader of Sub-Committee of Financial Access
Alexis Palmer, University of Colorado Boulder, Leader of Sub-Committee of Financial Access
      Members of Sub-Committee of Financial Access:       Ignatius Eziani, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
      Manuel Mager, University of Stuttgart, Germany
      Nafise Moosavi, TU Darmstadt, Germany

Alvin Grissom, Haverford College, Leader of Sub-Committee of Socio-cultural Inclusion
      Members of Sub-Committee of Socio-cultural Inclusion:
      Xanda Scofield, Harvey Mudd College, USA
      Pedro Rodriguez, University of Maryland, College Park, USA

Ethic Advisory Committee (EAC)

Malvina Nissim, University of Groningen, Netherlands
Min-Yen Kan, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Xanda Schofield, Harvey Mudd College, USA

Remote Presentation Chairs:

Nattapol Kritsuthikul, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand
Zhongjun He, Baidu Co, China
Yadollah Yaghoobzadeh, Microsoft Research, Montreal, Canada

Sustainability Chairs:

Qi Zhang, Fudan University, China
Angeliki Lazaridou, DeepMind, USA

Reviewer Mentoring Program Chairs:

Jing Huang, JD AI Research, China
Antoine Bosselut, Stanford University, USA
Christophe Gravier, Universite de Saint-Etienne/Lyon, France

Social Media Committee Co-Chairs:

Luciana Benotti, National University of Cordoba, Argentina
Lidong Bing, DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group, Singapore
Zhumin Chen, Shandong University, China
Rachele Sprugnoli, Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy
Mark Seligman, Speechmorphing, Inc., US

Student Volunteer Coordinator:

Dongyan Zhao, Peking University, China

Website & Conference App Chairs:

Chutima Beokhaimook, Rangsit University, Thailand
Witchaworn Mankhong, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand

Technical Support:

C. M. Downey, University of Washington, USA