General Chair:

Chengqing Zong, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Fei Xia, University of Washington
Wenjie Li, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Roberto Navigli, University of Roma La Sapienza

Local Organization Committee Co-Chairs:

Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
Thanaruk Theeramunkong, The Artificial Intelligence Association of Thailand and Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology (SIIT), Thammasat University, Thailand

Tutorial Chairs:

David Chiang, University of Notre Dame, USA
Min Zhang, Soochow University, China

Workshop Chairs:

Kentaro Inui, Tohoku University, Japan
Michael Strube, GmbH Heidelberg, Germany

Student Research Workshop Chairs:

Amandalynne Paullada, University of Washington, USA
Haitao Lin, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jannis Vamvas, Universitat Zurich, Switzerland
Jad Kabbara, McGill University and the Montreal Institute for Learning Algorithms (MILA), Canada

Faculty Advisors to the Student Research Workshop:

Rico Sennrich, University of Edinburgh, UK
Nianwen Xue, Brandeis University, USA
Jing Jiang, Singapore Management University, Singapore
Derek F. Wong, University of Macau, Macao, China

Demo Chairs:

Jong C. Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Heng Ji, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA

Publications Chairs:

Jing-Shin Chang, National Chi-Nan University, Taiwan, China
Yuki Arase, Associate Professor, Osaka University, Japan
Yvette Graham, Dublin City University, Ireland

Publicity Chair:

Kai-Fam Wong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China

Handbook Chair:

Krit Kosawat, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand

Local Sponsorship Chairs:

Rachada Kongkrachantra, Thammasat University, Thailand
Kobkrit Viriyayudhakorn, iApp Technology Co., Ltd., Thailand

Audio-Video Chairs:

Suchathit Boonnag, AIAT, Thailand
Rachasak Somyanonthanakul, Rangsit University, Thailand

Diversity & Inclusion (D&I) Chairs:

Minlie Huang, Tsinghua University, China
Martha Yifiru, Addis, Ethiopia
Alvin Grissom, Ursinus College, USA
Alexis Palmer, Heidelberg University, Germany
Avirup Sil, IBM, USA

Remote Presentation Chairs:

Nattapol Kritsuthikul, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand
Zhongjun He, Baidu Co, China
Yadollah Yaghoobzadeh, Microsoft Research, Montreal, Canada

Sustainability Chairs:

Qi Zhang, Fudan University, China
Angeliki Lazaridou, DeepMind, USA

Student Volunteer Coordinator:

Dongyan Zhao, Peking University, China

Website & Conference App Chairs:

Chutima Beokhaimook, Rangsit University, Thailand
Witchaworn Mankhong, NECTEC, NSTDA, Thailand