Workshops:

Two-day workshops:

w13 SemEval-2021, 15th International Workshop on Semantic Evaluation (2 days)
Alexis Palmer, Nathan Schneider, Natalie Schluter ,Guy Emerson, Aurélie Herbelot and Xiaodan Zhu
w17 International Conference on Spoken Language Translation (IWSLT) (2 days)
Marcello Federico, Alexander Waibel, Satoshi Nakamura, Hermann Ney, Jan Niehues, Sebastian Stüker and Marco Turchi
w20 *SEM 2021: The 10th Joint Conference on Lexical and Computational Semantics (2 days)
Ivan Vulic and Vivi Nastase

One-day workshops scheduled for August 5

w01 Benchmarking: Past, Present and Future
Kenneth Church, Mark Liberman and Valia Kordoni
w04 Third Workshop on Gender Bias for Natural Language Processing
Marta R. Costa-jussà, Kellie Webster and Christian Hardmeier
w05 The Eighteenth SIGMORPHON Workshop on Computational Research in Phonetics, Phonology, and Morphology
Garrett Nicolai, Kyle Gorman and Ryan Cotterell
w08 The 4th Workshop on e-Commerce and NLP (ECNLP 4)
Shervin Malmasi, Eugene Agichtein, Nicola Ueffing, Surya Kallumadi, Oleg Rokhlenko and Ido Guy
w09 Interactive Learning for Natural Language Processing
Kianté Brantley, Soham Dan, Iryna Gurevych, Ji-Ung Lee, Filip Radlinski, Hinrich Schütze, Edwin Simpson and Lili Yu
w11 Document-grounded Dialogue and Conversational QA
Song Feng, He He, Siva Reddy, Malihe Alikhani, Mohit Iyyer, Yangfeng Ji and Zhou Yu
w12 Workshop on NLP for Positive Impact
Anjalie Field, Shrimai Prabhumoye, Maarten Sap, Zhijing Jin, Jieyu Zhao and Chris Brockett
w16 Meta Learning and Its Applications to Natural Language Processing
Hung-yi Lee, Mitra Mohtarami, Shang-Wen Li, Di Jin, Mandy Korpusik, Annie Dong, Ngoc Thang Vu and Dilek Hakkani-Tur
w19 Understanding Implicit and Underspecified Language
Michael Roth, Reut Tsarfaty and Yoav Goldberg
w22 Challenges and Applications of Automated Extraction of Socio-political Events from Text (CASE)
Ali Hürriyetoglu, Hristo Tanev, Vanni Zavarella, Deniz Yuret, Erdem Yörük, Aline Villavicencio, Jakub Piskorski and Gautam Kishore Shahi

One-day workshops scheduled for August 6

w02 Workshop on Online Abuse and Harms
Aida Mostafazadeh Davani, Douwe Kiela, Lambert Mathias, Vinodkumar Prabhakaran, Bertie Vidgen and Zeerak Waseem
w03 2nd International Workshop on Computational Approaches to Historical Language Change (LChange’21)
Nina Tahmasebi, Adam Jatowt, Yang Xu, Simon Hengchen, Syrielle Montariol and Haim Dubossarsky
w06 The 8th Workshop on Asian Translation (WAT2021)
Toshiaki Nakazawa, Isao Goto, Hideya Mino, Chenchen Ding, Raj Dabre, Anoop Kunchukuttan, Shantipriya Parida, Ondrej Bojar, Chenhui Chu, Hideki Nakayama, Mahmoud Al-Ayyoub, Win Pa Pa, Akiko Eriguchi, Yusuke Oda, Hiroshi Manabe, Katsuhito Sudoh, Sadao Kurohashi and Pushpak Bhattacharyya
w07 Workshop on Natural Language Processing for Programming
Royi Lachmy, Ziyu Yao, Greg Durrett, Milos Gligoric, Junyi Jessy Li, Raymond Mooney, Graham Neubig, Yu Su, Huan Sun and Reut Tsarfaty
w10 GEM: Natural Language Generation, Evaluation, and Metrics
Sebastian Gehrmann, Antoine Bosselut, Esin Durmus, Varun Gangal, Laura Perez-Beltrachini, Samira Shaikh and Wei Xu
w14 17th Workshop on Multiword Expressions (MWE 2021)
Paul Cook, Jelena Mitrovic, Carla Parra Escartín, Ashwini Vaidya, Petya Osenova, Shiva Taslimipoor and Carlos Ramisch
w15 6th Workshop on Representation Learning for NLP (RepL4NLP-2021)
Vered Shwartz, Naomi Saphra, Iacer Calixto, Ivan Vulic, Anna Rogers, Trapit Bansal, Oana-Maria Camburu and Nora Kassner
w18 5th Workshop on Structured Prediction for NLP
Zornitsa Kozareva, Sujith Ravi, Andreas Vlachos, Priyanka Agrawal and André F. T. Martins
w21 SpLU-RoboNLP: Combined Workshop on Spatial Language Understanding and Grounded Communication for Robotics
Malihe Alikhani, Valts Blukis, Parisa Kordjamshidi, Aishwarya Padmakumar, and Hao Tan
w23 WPT 2021: The 17th International Conference on Parsing Technologies
Stephan Oepen, Kenji Sagae, Reut Tsarfaty and Weiwei Sun